Our results

2018
 

Maria Lauer, Violin
accepted at Musikhochschule Karlsruhe

Moritz Gottstein, Violin
accepted in Pre-College RSH Dusseldorf

 

Jugend Musiziert 2018

Regional Competition:

Duo Piano/Strings
Benjamin Klees (Cello, AG I): 23 Points, 1. Prize
Zoe Buschjost (Violin, AG II): 23 Points, 1. Prize
Moritz Gottstein (Violin, AG IV): 23 Points, 1. Prize
Melina Klees (Violin, AG V): 25 Points, 1. Prize

Special Category
Tabea Klees (Piano, AG IV): 25 Points, 1. Prize
Simon Klees (Viola, AG IV): 25 Points, 1. Prize

 

Competition North Rhine-Westphalia:

Duo Piano/Strings
Zoe Buschjost (Violin, AG II): 24 Points, 1. Prize
Moritz Gottstein (Violin, AG IV): 21 Points, 2. Prize
Melina Klees (Violin, AG V): 24 Points, 1. Prize

Special Category
Simon Klees (Viola, AG IV): 24 Points, 1. Prize
Tabea Klees (Piano, AG IV): 24 Points, 1. Prize

 

National Competition:

Duo Piano/Strings
Melina Klees (Violin, AG V): 19 Points

Special Category
Simon Klees (Viola, AG IV): 24 Points, 1. Prize + Special Prize
Tabea Klees (Piano, AG IV): 24 Points, 1. Prize + Special Prize
 

 

2017

Tonkünstler Competition 2017

Violin

Amanda Teubner 21,7/25 Points

Mei Mei Polfers 24,1/25 Points

Jesse Herzog 22,7/25 Points

Nelson Herzog 24,4/25 Points

Viola

Simon Klees 24,3/25 Points

Piano accompaniment

Tabea Klees 24,4/25 Points

 

2016

Tonkünstler Competition Cologne/Aachen

Solo violin

Jesse Herzog, AG Ia: grade 24,3/25

Franziska Moser, AG Ib: grade 21,5/25

Ann-Sophie Kunz, AG Ib: grade 21,8/25

Nelson Herzog, AG Ib: grade 24,1/25

Zoe Buschjost, AG II: grade 25/25

International Grumiaux Competition Belgium
Bella Dubrovina, 3. Prize

Landesjugendorchester NRW
Simon Klees, Viola. Audition winner.

Bundesjugendorchester (National German Youth Orchestra)
Melina Klees, Violin. Audition winner.

Folkwang University Essen
Louisa Hadem, Violine. Passed entrance exam. 

Jugend musiziert 2016

Regional Competition

Solo Violin
Jesse Herzog, AG Ia, 24 points., 1. prize
Miraslawa Deodati, AG Ia, 25 points., 1. prize
Zoe Buschjost, AG Ib, 25 points., 1. prize
Nelson Herzog, AG Ib, 22 points., 1. prize
Bella Dubrowina, AG II, 25 points., 1. prize (LW)
Anna-Theresia Hauser, AG III, 25 points., 1. prize (LW)
Moritz Gottstein, AG III, 23 points., 1. prize (LW)
Nancy Farouk, AG IV, 20 points., 2. prize
Melina Klees, AG IV, 23 points., 1. prize (LW)
Maria Lauer, AG IV, 24 points., 1. prize (LW)

Piano accompaniment
Tabea Klees, AG V, 25 points., 1. prize (LW)
Tabea Klees, AG V, 25 points., 1. prize (LW)

Competition of the Deutscher Tonkünstler Verein (DTKV) Köln/Aachen 2015

Results:
Jesse Herzog (violin, Ia): 24,5
Miraslawa Deodati (violin, Ia): 22,3
Lina Erberich (violin, Ib): 20
 

National Music Competition
"JUGEND MUSIZIERT" 2015

Regional competition

Duo Piano/Strings
Age Group II
Simon Klees, Vla, 1.Preis
Anna Hauser, Vl, 1.Preis
Noemi Rosenthal, Vl, 1. Preis

AG III
Ayano Shevlin, Vl, 1.Preis

AG IV
Melina Klees, Vl, 1. Preis
Ole Bechheim, piano, 1. Preis

Lied with piano
AG IV
Tabea Klees, piano, 1. Preis

NRW

Duo Piano/Strings
AG II
Simon Klees, Vla, 3.Preis
Anna Hauser, Vl, 1.Preis
Noemi Rosenthal, Vl, 1. Preis

AG III
Ayano Shevlin, Vl, 3.Preis

AG IV
Melina Klees, Vl, 1. Preis
Ole Bechheim, Piano, 1. Preis

Lied with piano
AG IV
Tabea Klees, piano, 1. Preis
 

National Competition (Germany)

Lied with piano
AG IV
Tabea Klees, Piano, 2. Prize

Duo Piano/Strings
AG IV
Melina Klees, Vl, Ole Bechheim, Piano, 3.Prize

__________________________________ 

Benni Landmann,Violin
Accepted to Musikhochschule Cologne, Jazz Program

Jonathan Hennig, Violin
Accepted to Musikhochschule Cologne, Teaching Program

 

Competition of the „Deutsche Tonkünstlerverband“ (DTKV)
Köln/Aachen 2014


Results:

N. Herzog (Violine, Ia): 24,1

Z. Buschjost (Violine, Ib): 24,2

J. Edelmann (Violine, III): 20,3

N. Farouk (Violine, III): 21,8

C. Wonschik (Violine, III): 19,8

A. Kostovic (Violine, V): 23,7


State NRW Youth Orchestra: Tabea Klees, Cello

Jonathan Hennig, Violine
: Scholarship Eastern Music Festival, NC, USA
Johanna Busse, Violine
: Accepted to University of North Carolina ( www.uncsa.edu )

Class of Prof. Bieler

State NRW Youth Orchestra: Aurelie Landmann 1. Violine


German National Music Competition
„Jugend Musiziert“ 2014

Regional Competition

Agegroup II
Stringensemble: Melina Klees, Violin, Simon Klees, Viola, Fabienne Thiel, Cello 1.Prize
Agegroup IV
 Contemporary music: Tabea Klees, Piano, Alissa Giani, Violin 1. Prize

State Competition:
 
Agegroup II
Stringensemble: Melina Klees, Violine, Simon Klees, Viola, Fabienne Thiel, Cello  2.Prize
Agegroup IV
Contemporary music: Tabea Klees, Piano Alissa Giani, Violine 1. Prize
 
National Competition 
Agegroup IV
Contemporary music: Tabea Klees, Piano, Alissa Giani, Violine 19 Points
 
_____________________________________
 
State NRW Youth Orchestra: Ana Kostovic, Violin


Aurelie Landmann, Violin :
Accepted to University of North Carolina
youth dep.
Class of Prof. Bieler
 

2013
Competition of the „Deutsche Tonkünstlerverband“ 2013:

Noemi Rosenthal 23,7 /25


Ana Kostovic 22,7 /25


Melina Klees 24,6 /25


German National Music Competition
„Jugend Musiziert“ 2013

Regional Competition
Agegroup I
 Violin solo:

Noemi Rosenthal, 1. Prize


Viola solo:

 Simon Klees, 1. Prize
Agegroup II
 Violin solo:

 Melina Klees, 1. Prize 



Nancy Farouk, 1. Prize



Jasmin Edelman, 1. Prize
Agegroup III
 Violin solo & Baroque Music:

 Johanna Bleyer, 1. Prize

Violin solo:

Aurelie Landmann, 1. Prize
Agegroup IV
 Violin solo:

 Sina Gottschlich, 1. Prize

Ana Kostovic, 1. Prize 


Leona Cuni, 2. Prize
Violine solo & Chamber music: 

Jonathan Hennig, 1. Prize

State Competiton NRW
Agegroup II
Violin solo: Melina Klees, 2. Prize 


Accompaniment: Tabea Klees, 2. Prize
Agegroup III
 Violin solo: 

Johanna Bleyer, 2. Prize



Aurelie Landmann, 2. Prize





Baroque Music:
 Tabea Klees, 1. Prize
Agegroup IV 
Violin solo:

 Sina Gottschlich, 1. Prize

Jonathan Hennig, 3. Prize
 & Chambermusic 2. Prize

National Competition
Agegroup III
 Baroque Music (Cembalo):

 Tabea Klees, 3. Prize
Agegroup IV
Violin solo:

 Sina Gottschlich, 3. Prize